Enter a search term into the form below to search the site; to search a specific phrase please include that phrase within quotation marks (eg "Kittel takes final stage as Van Baarle secures race victory"), or alternatively simply enter specific words to find all instances of those words.
Results: 2018 Round Five, Aberystwyth
1 min read time
DFP – Header
26 May 2018
The 2018 OVO Energy Tour Series continued in Aberystwyth on Saturday (26 May) – here are the top fives and download links for comprehensive results.
The 2018 OVO Energy Tour Series continued in Aberystwyth on Saturday (26 May) – here are the top fives and download links for comprehensive results.
OVO Energy Tour Series, Round Five: Aberystywth, Saturday 26May
Women’s Team Result
1) Trek Drops, 10pts
2) Team Breeze, 9pts
3) NJC-Biemme-Echelon, 8pts
4) Storey Racing, 7pts
5) Team OnForm, 6pts
Click here for full results
Women’s Individual Result
1) Anna Henderson, GBR, Team OnForm, 44:08.466
2) Nikki Juniper, GBR, NJC-Biemme-Echelon, + 1:08.636
3) Lizzie Holden, GBR, Trek-Drops, + 1:09.892
4) Dani Rowe, GBR, Waowdeals Pro Cycling, + 1:24.893
5) Ejay Harris, GBR, Storey Racing, + 1:25.813
Click here for full results
Eisberg Sprints Round Winner
Anna Henderson, GBR, Team OnForm, 15pts
Brother Fastest Lap
Anna Henderson, GBR, Team OnForm, 1:39.411
Women’s Team Standings, post Round Five
1) Team Breeze, 47pts
2) NJC-Biemme-Echelon, 44pts
3) Storey Racing, 39pts
4) Team OnForm, 26pts
5) YRDP, 23ps
Click here for full results
Eisberg Sprints Leader, post Round Four
Nikki Juniper, GBR, NJC-Biemme-Echelon, 64pts
Click here for full results
Men’s Team Result
1) JLT Condor, 10pts
2) Canyon Eisberg, 9pts
3) Madison Genesis, 8pts
4) ONE Pro Cycling, 7pts
5) Team WIGGINS, 6pts
Click here for full results
Men’s Individual Result
1) Harry Tanfield, GBR, Canyon Eisberg, 1:07.21.213
2) Jacob Scott, GBR, ONE Pro Cycling, + 24.247
3) Graham Briggs, GBR, JLT Condor, + 30.139
4) Matt Gibson, GBR, JLT Condor, + 30.587
5) James Lowsley-Williams, GBR, Canyon Eisberg, + 31.020
Click here for full results
Eisberg Sprints Round Winner
Matt Gibson, GBR, JLT Condor, 16pts
Brother Fastest Lap
Harry Tanfield, GBR, Canyon Eisberg, 1:28.482
Men’s Team Standings, post Round Five
1) Madison Genesis, 55pts
2) JLT Condor, 52pts
3) Canyon Eisberg, 52pts
4) Team WIGGINS, 40pts
5) ONE Pro Cycling, 37pts
Click here for full results
Eisberg Sprints Leader, post Round Four
Matt Gibson, GBR, JLT Condor, 63pts
Click here for full results
Final Guest Team Classification – Midlands Division
1) Wales Racing Academy, 9pts
2) Ribble Pro Cycling, 8pts
3) Crimson Performance RT, 7pts
4) Bikestrong KTM, 4pts
Click here for full results