The men’s and women’s squad lists for this year’s Sportsbreaks.com Tour Series – which takes place over seven rounds in May – have been revealed.

In 2022, both men’s and women’s series will feature 13 teams. They are all allowed to name a 10-rider squad ahead of the series start, with a maximum of five riders permitted to compete in each round.

Owing to the series’ unique team-based format, it is the combined time of their three highest-placed riders that decides who is the fastest on the night and takes the round victory.

The startlist for the opening round in Guisborough will be published on Sunday afternoon (1 May).

Women’s startlist

CAMS – Basso

1 Megan Barker GBR
2 Jess Finney GBR
3 Katie Scott GBR
4 Emma Edwards USA
5 Beth Morrow GBR
6 Ella Barnwell GBR
7 Sophie Lewis GBR
8 Sophie Thackray GBR
9 Maddie Leech GBR
10 Danni Shrosbree GBR

Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes p/b Heidi Kjeldsen

11 Amy Gornall GBR
12 Bexy Dew GBR
13 Corinne Side GBR
14 Isabel Darvill GBR
15 Jo Tindley GBR
16 Lucy Ellmore GBR
17 Millie Skinner GBR
18 Poppy Thompson GBR

Team Brother UK – LDN

21 Harriet Dodd GBR
22 Lucy Lee GBR
23 Sammie Stewart GBR
24 Heather Mayer USA
25 Danni Watkinson GBR
26 Amy Marks GBR
27 Kerry Middleton GBR
28 Lauren Higham GBR
29 Sian Botteley GBR

Jadan – Vive le Velo

31 Polly Burge GBR
32 Matea Deliu CRO
33 Suzetta Guerrini GBR
34 Beth Harley- Jepson GBR
35 Jen McMahon GBR
36 Karolina Chudzikiewicz POL
37 Louise Scupham GBR
38 Rebakah Nash GBR
39 Kirstie Drakeford GBR
40 Emma Jeffers GBR

Team Boompods

41 Ellen McDermott IRL
42 Amy Graham GBR
43 Lauren Humphreys GBR
44 Hannah Farran GBR
45 Mary Wilkinson GBR
46 Sian Hanna Marsh GBR
47 Keri Parton GBR
48 Emma Matthews GBR
49 Monica Greenwood GBR
50 Lucy Harris GBR

Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

51 Amira Mellor GBR
52 Anna Flynn GBR
53 Becks Durrell GBR
54 Charlotte Berry GBR
55 Gaby Shaw GBR
56 Maddy Nutt GBR
57 Sam Fawcett GBR
58 Xan Crees GBR

Brother UK – Orientation Marketing Cycling Team

61 Abi Cooper GBR
62 Daisy Barnes GBR
63 Laura Pittard GBR
64 Maddy Verdegal GBR
65 Ellen Bennett GBR
66 Grace Lister GBR
67 Hope Inglis GBR
68 Ellen Inglis GBR
69 Holly Ramsey GBR
70 Izzy Sharpe GBR

Loughborough Lightning

71 Frankie Hall GBR
72 Chloe Vickers GBR
73 Emily Tillett GBR
74 Flora Knight GBR
75 Roisin Lally IRL
76 Rosie Allen GBR
77 Sophie Coldwell GBR
78 Hannah Lancaster GBR

AWOL O’Shea

81 Maddie Wadsworth GBR
82 Frankie Morgans Slader GBR
83 Autumn Collins IRL
84 Charlotte Broughton GBR
85 Phoebe Martin GBR
86 Georgia Bullard GBR
87 Liv Bent GBR
88 Maisy Vasic GBR
89 Emily Meakin GBR
90 Connie Hayes GBR

Torelli – Cayman Islands – Scimitar

91 Amalie Winther Olsen DEN
92 Holly Breck USA
93 Kim Cadzow NZL
94 Caoimhe O`Brien IRL
95 Lee Boon NZL
96 Charlotte Sheridan GBR
97 Jenny Hofmann GER
98 Annamarie Lipp NZL
99 Olivia Bentley GBR
100 Emily Kay IRL

Saint Piran WRT

101 Emily Chilton GBR
102 Sophie Earl GBR
103 Christina Wiejak GBR
104 Madeleine Gammons GBR
105 Gabriella Homer IRL
106 Gwenno Hughes GBR
107 Elizabeth Sanders GBR
108 Gemma Sargent GBR
109 Hannah Bayes GBR
110 Jenny Bolsom GBR

Datalynx – Parenesis Cycling

111 Nicola Soden GBR
112 Isabella Johnson GBR
113 Sophie Holmes GBR
114 Issie Torrie GBR
115 Jane Helliwell GBR
116 Iona Sewell GBR
117 Leah Moorman GBR
118 Megan Anderson GBR
119 Laura Cheesman GBR
120 Emily Wix GBR

Alba Development Road Team

121 Victoria Smith GBR
122 Sophie Lankford GBR
123 Sophie Enever GBR
124 Kate Richardson GBR
125 Beth Maciver GBR
126 Erin Murphy GBR
127 Arianne Holland GBR
128 Emma Smith GBR
Men’s startlist

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

1 Stuart Balfour GBR
2 Will Brown GBR
3 Finn Crockett GBR
4 Cameron Jeffers GBR
5 Matt King GBR
6 Ollie Peckover GBR
7 Alex Peters GBR
8 Charlie Tanfield GBR
9 Harry Tanfield GBR
10 Red Walters GBR

Wiv SunGod

11 Benjamin Perry CAN
12 Jacob Scott GBR
13 Jim Brown GBR
14 Matthew Gibson GBR
15 Matthew Bostock GBR
16 Thomas Mein GBR
17 Rory Townsend IRL
18 Oliver Wood GBR
19 Reece Wood GBR
20 Toby Barnes GBR

Wales Racing Academy

21 Joe Holt GBR
22 Harvey McNaughton GBR
23 Edward Morgan GBR
24 Samuel Beckett GBR
25 Joseph Beckingsale GBR
26 Owain Roberts GBR
27 William Truelove GBR
28 Liam James-Morris GBR
29 William Roberts GBR
30 Joshua Tarling GBR

Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

31 Ben Chilton GBR
32 Chris McGlinchey GBR
33 Dan Barnes GBR
34 Freddie Scheske GER
35 Isaac Mundy GBR
36 Mikey Mottram GBR
37 Simon Wyllie GBR
38 Travis Bramley GBR

TEKKERZ

41 Alec Briggs GBR
42 Jon Mould GBR
43 Benjamin Tuchner GBR
44 Noah Hobbs GBR
45 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson GBR
46 Neil Phillips GBR

Saint Piran

51 Gabriel Cullaigh GBR
52 Charles Page GBR
53 Tom Mazzone GBR
54 Leon Mazzone GBR
55 William Bjergfelt GBR
56 Stephen Bradbury GBR
57 Jake Crossley GBR
58 Bradley Symonds GBR
59 Theo Obholzer GBR
60 Jacob Vaughan GBR

TRINITY Racing

61 Sam Culverwell GBR
62 Cameron Mason GBR
63 Thomas Gloag GBR
64 Aidan Lawrence GBR
65 Oliver Rees GBR
66 Max Walker GBR
67 Luke Lamperti USA
68 Rudy Porter AUS
69 Blake Quick AUS
70 Carter Turnbull AUS

Embark – Bikestrong

71 James Alexander GBR
72 James Bevan GBR
73 Jamieson Blain GBR
74 Tom Couzens GBR
75 Bryn Davies GBR
76 Cai Davies GBR
77 Iwan Evans GBR
78 David Hird GBR
79 Joseph Rees GBR
80 James Satoor GBR

Team PB Performance

81 James Bentley GBR
82 Jacques Coates GBR
83 Hefin Evans GBR
84 Toby Jarvis GBR
85 Kieran Riley GBR
86 Chad Scallan ZWE
87 Tom Sharples GBR
88 Max Sillifant GBR
89 James Dent GBR
90 Chris Walkinshaw GBR

Global 6 Cycling

91 Thomas Benton AUS
92 Miguel Fernandez ESP
93 James Mitri NZL
94 Ukko Peltonen FIN
95 Conor Schunk USA
96 Nicolas Sessler BRA
97 Dylan Sunderland AUS
98 Kiaan Watts NZL
99 Alex Williams NZL
100 Xeno Young GBR

Nopinz Motip Race Team

101 Matt Witts GBR
102 Cameron McLaren GBR
103 Dave Roper GBR
104 Luca Byam TTO
105 Harry Green GBR
106 Max Fleming GBR
107 Dan Shoobridge GBR
108 Nathan Hallett GBR
109 Seb Garry GBR
110 Marinus Peterson GBR

SRCT Muc-off

111 William Harper GBR
112 Oliver Maxwell GBR
113 Matthew Warhurst GBR
114 Matthew Ellis GBR
115 Elliot Barrat GBR
116 Thomas Lowther GBR
117 Scott Redding GBR
118 Grant Dyer GBR
119 Luke Norris GBR

05/03

121 Harrison Hunter GBR
122 Joe Shillabeer GBR
123 Harry Jukes GBR
124 Rob McPherson GBR
125 Jordan Retallack GBR
126 John Russell GBR
127 Sam Shepherd GBR
128 Matti Dobbins GBR
129 Charlie McFall RSA
130 Monte Guerrini GBR