Enter a search term into the form below to search the site; to search a specific phrase please include that phrase within quotation marks (eg "Kittel takes final stage as Van Baarle secures race victory"), or alternatively simply enter specific words to find all instances of those words.
Results: 2018 Round Six, Stevenage
2 mins read time
DFP – Header
28 May 2018
The 2018 OVO Energy Tour Series continued in Stevenage on Monday (28 May) – here are the top fives and download links for comprehensive results.
The 2018 OVO Energy Tour Series continued in Stevenage on Monday (28 May) – here are the top fives and download links for comprehensive results.
OVO Energy Tour Series, Round Six: Stevenage, Monday 28 May
Women’s Team Result
1) Team Breeze, 10pts
2) Storey Racing, 9pts
3) Trek-Drops, 8pts
4) Team OnForm, 7pts
5) NJC-Biemme-Echelon, 6pts
Click here to download the full result
Women’s Individual Result
1) Anna Henderson, GBR, Team OnForm, 45:07.438
2) Lucy Shaw, GBR, Trek-Drops, + 0.212
3) Megan Barker, GBR, Team Breeze, + 0.310
4) Charlotte Broughton, GBR, Admiral LIV AWOL, + 0.353
5) Rebecca Durrell, GBR, Storey Racing, + 0.442
Click here to download the full result
Eisberg Sprints Round Winner
Anna Henderson, GBR, Team OnForm, 9pts
Brother Fastest Lap
Rhona Callander, GBR, Team Breeze, 1:17.148
Women’s Team Standings, post Round Six
1) Team Breeze, 57pts
2) NJC-Biemme-Echelon, 50pts
3) Storey Racing, 48pts
4) Team OnForm, 33pts
5) YRDP, 25pts
Click here to download the full result
Eisberg Sprints Leader, post Round Six
Nikki Juniper, GBR, NJC-Biemme-Echelon, 69pts
Click here to download the full result
OVO Energy Tour Series, Round 6a: Stevenage Team Time Trial, Monday 28 May
Men’s Team Result
1) Canyon Eisberg, 2:19.162, 10pts
2) JLT Condor, 2:20.106; 9pts
3) Madison Genesis, 2:20.463; 8pts
4) ONE Pro Cycling, 2:21.623; 7pts
5) Team WIGGINS, 2:23.066; 6pts
Click here to download the full result
OVO Energy Tour Series, Round 6b: Stevenage, Monday 28 May
Men’s Team Result
1) Canyon Eisberg, 10pts
2) Team WIGGINS, 9pts
3) JLT Condor, 8pts
4) ONE Pro Cycling, 7pts
5) Madison Genesis, 6pts
Click here to download the full result
Men’s Individual Result
1) Harry Tanfield, GBR, Canyon Eisberg, 1:06.11.556
2) Robert Scott, GBR, Team WIGGINS, + 26.825
3) George Wood, GBR, Richardsons Trek, + 27.350
4) Tom Moses, GBR, JLT Condor, + 34.919
5) Hayden McCormick, NZL, ONE Pro Cycling, + 35.126
Click here to download the full result
Eisberg Sprints Round Winner
Robert Scott, GBR, Team WIGGINS, 17pts
Brother Fastest Lap
Charles Page, GBR, Canyon Eisberg, 1:09.301
Men’s Team Standings, post Round Six
1) Canyon Eisberg, 72pts
2) JLT Condor, 69pts
3) Madison Genesis, 69pts
4) Team WIGGINS, 55pts
5) ONE Pro Cycling, 51pts
Click here to download the full result
Eisberg Sprints Leader, post Round Six
Matt Gibson, GBR, JLT Condor, 68pts
Click here to download the full result
Guest Team Classification – Southern Division
Richardsons-Trek, 10pts
Click here to download the full result
Click here to read our full report from Bank Holiday Monday’s round in Stevenage.