Enter a search term into the form below to search the site; to search a specific phrase please include that phrase within quotation marks (eg "Kittel takes final stage as Van Baarle secures race victory"), or alternatively simply enter specific words to find all instances of those words.
Results: 2018 Round Three, Aberdeen
1 min read time
DFP – Header
17 May 2018
The 2018 OVO Energy Tour Series continued in Aberdeen on Thursday (17 May) – here are the top fives and download links for comprehensive results.
The 2018 OVO Energy Tour Series continued in Aberdeen on Thursday (17 May) – here are the top fives and download links for comprehensive results.
OVO Energy Tour Series, Round Three: Aberdeen, Thursday 17 May
Women’s Team Result
1) Storey Racing, 10pts
2) Team Breeze, 9pts
3) NJC-Biemme-Echelon, 8pts
4) Torelli-Brother 7pts
5) YRDP, 6pts
Click here to download the full result
Women’s Individual Result
1) Nikki Juniper, GBR, NJC Biemme Echelon, 44:44.331
2) Rebecca Durrell, GBR, Storey Racing, + 0.157
3) Jess Roberts, GBR, Team Breeze, + 1.034
4) Charlotte Broughton, GBR, Admiral LIV AWOL, + 2.202
5) Neah Evans, GBR, Storey Racing, + 2.295
Click here to download the full result
Eisberg Sprints Round Winner
Nikki Juniper, GBR, NJC-Biemme-Echelon, 15pts
Brother Fastest Lap
Rebecca Durrell, GBR, Storey Racing, 1:50.421
Women’s Team Standings, post Round Three
1) Team Breeze, 29pts
2) NJC Biemme Echeleon, 26pts
3) Storey Racing, 25pts
4) YRDP, 17pts
5) Jadan – Weldtite Vive Le Velo, 15pts
Click here to download the full result
Eisberg Sprints Leaders, post Round Three
Nikki Juniper, GBR, NJC-Biemme-Echelon, 37pts
Click here to download the full result
Men’s Team Result
1) Canyon Eisberg, 10pts
2) JLT Condor, 9pts
3) Madison Genesis, 8pts
4) ONE Pro Cycling, 7pts
5) Team WIGGINS, 6pts
Click here to download the full result
Men’s Individual Result
1) Ed Clancy, GBR, JLT Condor, 1:08:18.011
2) Tobyn Horton, GBR, Madison Genesis, + 0.627
3) Robert Scott, GBR, Team WIGGINS, + 1.041
4) Harry Tanfield, GBR, Canyon Eisberg, + 1.075
5) James Oram, NZL, ONE Pro Cycling, + 2.423
Click here to download the full result
Eisberg Sprints Round Winner
Harry Tanfield, GBR, Canyon Eisberg, 15pts
Brother Fastest Lap
Alistair Slater, GBR, JLT Condor, 1:37.718
Men’s Team Standings, post Round Three
1) JLT Condor, 28pts
2) Madison Genesis, 27pts
3) Canyon Eisberg, 26pts
4) Team WIGGINS, 20pts
5) ONE Pro Cycling, 19pts
Click here to download the full result
Eisberg Sprints Leaders, post Round Three
Robert Scott, GBR, Team WIGGINS, 30pts
Click here to download the full result