Full results from round two of the OVO Energy Tour Series, which took place in Motherwell, North Lanarkshire on Tuesday 14 May 2019.

Defending champions Team Breeze and Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes struck back in Scotland, taking the individual wins – courtesy of Jess Roberts and Jacob Hennessy – and moved back into the OVO Energy green jerseys as overall leaders. 

Results

Women’s individual result

1) Jess Roberts, GBR, Team Breeze, 45:40.484

2) Neah Evans, GBR, Scotland, + 0.245

3) Elizabeth Bennett, GBR, Campinense Velo Performance, + 1.968

4) Katie Archibald, GBR, Scotland, + 29.440

5) Josie Knight, GBR, Team Breeze, + 33.495

Click here to download the full results

Women’s team result

1)  Team Breeze, 10pts

2)  Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm, 9pts

3)  Campinense Velo Performance, 8pts

4) Jadan Weldtite Vive Le Velo,7pts

5)  Storey Racing, 6pts

Click here to download the full results

Eisberg sprints women’s standings, post-round two

1)  Jess Roberts, GBR, Team Breeze, 24pts

2)  Anna Henderson, GBR, Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm, 14pts

3) Jo Tindley, GBR, Campinense Velo Performance, 12pts

Click here to download the full results

Brother UK fastest lap

Rhona Callander, GBR, Team Breeze, 1:42.486

Women’s team standings, post-round two

1) Team Breeze, 19pts

2) Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm, 19pts

3) Storey Racing, 13pts

4) Jadan Weldtite Vive Le Velo, 12pts

5) Team Boompods, 9pts

Click here to download the full results

Men’s individual result

1) Jacob Hennessy, GBR, Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes, 1:05.18.391

2) Joey Walker, GBR, Madison Genesis, + 0.434

3) Alex Paton, GBR, Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes, + 0.814

4) Matt Nowell, GBR, Saint Piran, + 1.376

5) John Archibald, GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling, + 2.320

Click here to download the full results

Men’s team result

1) Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes, 10pts

2) Madison Genesis, 9pts

3) Ribble Pro Cycling, 8pts

4) Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK, 7pts

5) Saint Piran, 6pts

Click here to download the full results

Eisberg sprints men’s standings, post-round two

1)  Steve Lampier, GBR, Saint Piran, 18pts

2) Connor Swift, GBR, Madison Genesis, 18pts

3) Joey Walker, GBR, Madison Genesis, 12pts

Click here to download the full results

Brother UK fastest lap

Jacob Hennessy, GBR, Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes, 1:32.725

Men’s team standings, post-round two

1) Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes, 19pts

2) Madison Genesis, 19pts

3) Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK, 15pts

4) Ribble Pro Cycling, 14pts

5) Saint Piran, 13pts

Click here to download the full results