The men’s and women’s startlists for round four of the Tour Series – taking place in Stranraer on Thursday 12 May 2022 – have been revealed.

Women’s series leaders Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes p/b Heidi Kjeldsen moved into a commanding nine-point lead last time out in Sunderland while defending men’s champion Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling cut Wiv SunGod’s lead to just four points.

In 2022, both men’s and women’s series will feature 13 teams. They are all allowed to name a 10-rider squad ahead of the series start, with a maximum of five riders permitted to compete in each round.

Owing to the series’ unique team-based format, it is the combined time of their three highest-placed riders that decides who is the fastest on the night and takes the round victory.

The women’s race in Stranraer begins at 4pm, followed by the men’s event at 6pm. Watch all the action from round four live on our website and YouTube channel.

Women’s startlist

CAMS – Basso

1 Megan Barker
5 Beth Morrow
8 Sophie Thackray

Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes p/b Heidi Kjeldsen

11 Amy Gornall
13 Corinne Side
14 Isabel Darvill
15 Jo Tindley
16 Lucy Ellmore

Team Brother UK – LDN

22 Lucy Lee
23 Sammie Stewart
26 Amy Marks
27 Kerry Middleton

Jadan – Vive le Velo

33 Suzetta Guerrini
34 Beth Harley- Jepson
37 Louise Scupham
40 Emma Jeffers*

Team Boompods

45 Mary Wilkinson
47 Keri Parton
49 Monica Greenwood
50 Lucy Harris

Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

51 Amira Mellor
53 Becks Durrell
56 Maddy Nutt
57 Sam Fawcett
58 Xan Crees

Brother UK – Orientation Marketing Cycling Team

62 Daisy Barnes

Loughborough Lightning

71 Frankie Hall
73 Emily Tillett
74 Flora Knight
75 Roisin Lally

AWOL O’Shea

83 Autumn Collins

Torelli – Cayman Islands – Scimitar

Not racing

Saint Piran WRT

102 Sophie Earl
104 Madeleine Gammons
106 Gwenno Hughes
108 Gemma Sargent
109 Hannah Bayes

Datalynx – Parenesis Cycling

111 Nicola Soden
112 Isabella Johnson
113 Sophie Holmes
118 Megan Anderson
119 Laura Cheesman

Alba Development Road Team

121 Victoria Smith
122 Sophie Lankford
123 Sophie Enever
124 Kate Richardson
125 Beth Maciver
Men’s startlist

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

2 Will Brown
4 Cameron Jeffers
5 Matt King
8 Charlie Tanfield
9 Harry Tanfield

Wiv SunGod

11 Benjamin Perry
14 Matthew Gibson
15 Matthew Bostock
19 Reece Wood
20 Toby Barnes

Wales Racing Academy

21 Joe Holt
25 Joseph Beckingsale
26 Owain Roberts
27 William Truelove
29 William Roberts

Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

31 Ben Chilton
32 Chris McGlinchey
33 Dan Barnes
34 Freddie Scheske
35 Isaac Mundy

TEKKERZ

41 Alec Briggs
43 Benjamin Tuchner*
46 Neil Phillips

Saint Piran

53 Tom Mazzone
54 Leon Mazzone
56 Stephen Bradbury
58 Bradley Symonds
59 Theo Obholzer

TRINITY Racing

61 Sam Culverwell
65 Oliver Rees
66 Max Walker
67 Luke Lamperti
69 Blake Quick

Embark – Bikestrong

Not racing

Team PB Performance

81 James Bentley
82 Jacques Coates
85 Kieran Riley
88 Max Sillifant
90 Chris Walkinshaw

Global 6 Cycling

92 Miguel Fernandez
95 Conor Schunk
99 Alex Williams
100 Xeno Young

Nopinz Motip Race Team

101 Matt Witts
102 Cameron McLaren
104 Lucas Byam
106 Max Fleming

SRCT Muc-off

114 Matthew Ellis
117 Scott Redding
119 Luke Norris

05/03

121 Harrison Hunter
122 Joe Shillabeer
123 Harry Jukes
125 Jordan Retallack
127 Sam Shepherd

* Denotes junior rider