The men’s and women’s startlists for round two of this year’s Tour Series – taking place in Galashiels on Wednesday 4 May – have been revealed.

Will Wiv SunGod and Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes p/b Heidi Kjeldsen retain their overall men’s and women’s series leads after dominating Monday’s opening round in Guisborough?

In 2022, both men’s and women’s series will feature 13 teams. They are all allowed to name a 10-rider squad ahead of the series start, with a maximum of five riders permitted to compete in each round.

Owing to the series’ unique team-based format, it is the combined time of their three highest-placed riders that decides who is the fastest on the night and takes the round victory.

Women’s startlist

CAMS – Basso

1 Megan Barker
2 Jess Finney
6 Ella Barnwell
7 Sophie Lewis
8 Sophie Thackray

Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes p/b Heidi Kjeldsen

11 Amy Gornall
13 Corinne Side
14 Isabel Darvill
15 Jo Tindley
16 Lucy Ellmore

Team Brother UK – LDN

21 Harriet Dodd
22 Lucy Lee
23 Sammie Stewart
25 Danni Watkinson
29 Sian Botteley

Jadan – Vive le Velo

33 Suzetta Guerrini
34 Beth Harley- Jepson
37 Louise Scupham
38 Rebakah Nash
40 Emma Jeffers*

Team Boompods

41 Ellen McDermott
42 Amy Graham
44 Hannah Farran
45 Mary Wilkinson

Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

53 Becks Durrell
54 Charlotte Berry
55 Gaby Shaw
56 Maddy Nutt
57 Sam Fawcett

Brother UK – Orientation Marketing Cycling Team

61 Abi Cooper
62 Daisy Barnes
65 Ellen Bennett*
68 Ellen Inglis

Loughborough Lightning

71 Frankie Hall
73 Emily Tillett
74 Flora Knight
75 Roisin Lally
77 Sophie Coldwell

AWOL O’Shea

82 Frankie Morgans Slader
84 Charlotte Broughton

Torelli – Cayman Islands – Scimitar

92 Holly Breck
93 Kim Cadzow
95 Lee Boon
97 Jenny Hofmann

Saint Piran WRT

102 Sophie Earl
104 Madeleine Gammons
108 Gemma Sargent
109 Hannah Bayes
110 Jenny Bolsom

Datalynx – Parenesis Cycling

111 Nicola Soden
112 Isabella Johnson
113 Sophie Holmes
118 Megan Anderson
119 Laura Cheesman

Alba Development Road Team

121 Victoria Smith
122 Sophie Lankford
123 Sophie Enever
124 Kate Richardson
125 Beth Maciver
Men’s startlist

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

1 Stuart Balfour
3 Finn Crockett
4 Cameron Jeffers
8 Charlie Tanfield
9 Harry Tanfield

Wiv SunGod

12 Jacob Scott
13 Jim Brown
14 Matthew Gibson
15 Matthew Bostock
16 Thomas Mein

Wales Racing Academy

21 Joe Holt
26 Owain Roberts
27 William Truelove
29 William Roberts
30 Joshua Tarling*

Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

31 Ben Chilton
33 Dan Barnes
34 Freddie Scheske
35 Isaac Mundy
36 Mikey Mottram

TEKKERZ

41 Alec Briggs
42 Jon Mould
43 Benjamin Tuchner*
44 Noah Hobbs*
46 Neil Phillips

Saint Piran

52 Charles Page
54 Leon Mazzone
56 Stephen Bradbury
58 Bradley Symonds
59 Theo Obholzer

TRINITY Racing

65 Oliver Rees
66 Max Walker

Embark – Bikestrong

72 James Bevan
76 Cai Davies
77 Iwan Evans
78 David Hird
79 Joseph Rees

Team PB Performance

81 James Bentley
83 Hefin Evans
85 Kieran Riley
87 Tom Sharples
90 Chris Walkinshaw

Global 6 Cycling

92 Miguel Fernandez
95 Conor Schunk
98 Kiaan Watts
99 Alex Williams

Nopinz Motip Race Team

101 Matt Witts
102 Cameron McLaren
103 Dave Roper
104 Lucas Byam

SRCT Muc-off

113 Matthew Warhurst
114 Matthew Ellis
116 Thomas Lowther
117 Scott Redding
119 Luke Norris

05/03

121 Harrison Hunter
122 Joe Shillabeer
123 Harry Jukes
124 Rob McPherson
125 Jordan Retallack

* Denotes junior rider