The men’s and women’s startlists for round two of the Tour Series 2021 – taking place in Sunderland on Tuesday 10 August – have been revealed.

In 2021, the men’s series will feature 13 teams, the women’s 15. They are all allowed to name an eight-rider squad ahead of the series start, with a maximum of five riders permitted to compete in each round.

Owing to the series’ unique team-based format, it is the combined time of their three (women’s series) and four (men’s series) highest-placed riders that decides who is the fastest on the night and takes the round victory.

Click here for full results from round one in Guisborough (Sunday 8 August).

Women’s startlist

CAMS-Basso Bikes
1 Megan Barker
2 Emma Edwards
3 Jessica Finney
6 Katie Scott
7 Sophie Thackray


AWOL O’Shea
11 Hannah Bayes
13 Charlotte Broughton
16 Phoebe Martin
18 Louise Scupham AWOL O’Shea


Brother UK Cycle Team OnForm
21 Daisy May Barnes
22 Sian Botteley
23 Ellen Inglis
24 Imani Perraira James
26 Becky Storrie


Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
31 Sophie Earl
32 Melissa Greaves
33 Jo Ryding
34 Samantha Stuart
36 Jayati Hine


Datalynx Parenesis RT
41 Gabrielle Duckworth
44 Sandra Mackay
45 Isabella Johnson
46 Iona Sewell


Jadan-Vive le Velo
51 Polly Burge
52 Maddie Gammons
53 Beth Harley-Jepson
54 Sophie Lankford
55 Emily Tillett


Loughborough Lightning-TRG
61 Alderney Baker
62 Frankie Hall
63 Flora Knight
64 Hannah Lancaster
66 Chloe Vickers


Pro-Noctis-Redchilli Bikes-Heidi Kjeldsen
71 Charlotte Berry
72 Sam Fawcett
73 Amy Gornall
75 Corinne Side
78 Jo Tindley


Saint Piran
81 Bexy Dew
83 Lucia Bruton
84 Evie Lane
87 Emily Chilton
88 Rachel Galler


ŠKODA DSI Cycling Academy
92 Lucy Ellmore
93 Olivia French
94 Beth Morrow
96 Rebecca Richards


Team Boompods
101 Isabell Darvill
102 Hannah Farran
103 Georgia Hilleard
105 Ellen McDermott
106 Nikki Metcalfe


Team LDN-Brother UK
121 Fran Cutts
122 Harriet Dodd
123 Lauren Higham
125 Lucy Lee
128 Danni Shrosbree


Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
131 Xan Crees
132 Beth Crumpton
133 Hannah Larbalestier
134 Amira Mellor
136 Ali Sheehan


Torelli Assure Cayman Islands Scimitar
141 Nicole Coates
142 Izzy Ellis
144 Roisin Lally
145 Caoimhe O`Brien
147 Bekki Seal

Click here to download this startlist as a PDF.

Men’s startlist

Canyon dhb SunGod
3 Jim Brown
4 Ryan Christensen
6 Charlie Tanfield
7 Andy Tennant
8 Reece Wood


Bikestrong-KTM
12 Jamieson Blain
14 Harrison Mayo
16 Joe Rees
17 Sam Tillett
18 Lloyd Wise


Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
21 Toby Barnes
22 Ed Beecher
23 Leon Mazzone
24 Adam Mitchell
28 Joey Walker


Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
31 Will Brown
32 Matt Gibson
33 Cameron Jeffers
36 Theo Obholzer
37 Charles Page


Richardsons Trek DAS
41 Simon Alexander
43 Peter Cocker
44 Aaron Freeman
45 James Jenkins
46 Isaac Mundy


Saint Piran
51 Stephen Bradbury
53 Jacob Hennessy
54 Steve Lampier
55 Oliver Maxwell
56 Tom Mazzone


Scotland
61 Finn Crockett
62 Matti Dobbins
63 David Duggan
64 Michael Gill
66 Cameron Richardson


Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
73 Tom Couzens
74 Clay Davies
76 Angus Hawkins
77 George Kimber
78 Josh Price


TEKKERZ
81 Alec Briggs
83 Jon Mould
84 Neil Phillips
85 Benjamin Tuchner
86 Jacob Vaughan


Team PB Performance
92 James Dent
93 Toby Jarvis
94 Matt King
95 George Peden
96 Chad Scallan


Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
101 Dan Barnes
102 Ben Chilton
103 Lindsey Watson
105 Chris McGlinchey
107 Simon Wylie


TRINITY Racing
112 Ole Bang-Andreasen
113 Tom Benton
113 Matthew Devin
115 Blake Quick
116 Ollie Rees


Wales Racing Academy
123 Harvey McNaughton
124 Liam James Morris
125 Joe Holt
126 Owain Roberts
127 William Roberts

Click here to download this startlist as a PDF.