The men’s and women’s startlists for the 2022 Sportsbreaks.com Tour Series Grand Final in Manchester on Tuesday 24 May have been revealed.

In 2022, both men’s and women’s series will feature 13 teams. They are all allowed to name a 10-rider squad ahead of the series start, with a maximum of five riders permitted to compete in each round.

Owing to the series’ unique team-based format, it is the combined time of their three highest-placed riders that decides who is the fastest on the night and takes the round victory.

The women’s race in Manchester begins at 5pm, followed by the men’s event at 7:30pm. Watch all the action from the Grand Final live on our website and YouTube channel.

Women’s startlist

CAMS – Basso

3 Katie Scott
5 Beth Morrow
6 Ella Barnwell
7 Sophie Lewis
8 Sophie Thackray

Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes p/b Heidi Kjeldsen

11 Amy Gornall
12 Bexy Dew
14 Isabel Darvill
15 Jo Tindley
16 Lucy Ellmore

Team Brother UK – LDN

23 Sammie Stewart
24 Heather Mayer
25 Danni Watkinson
28 Lauren Higham
29 Sian Botteley

Jadan – Vive le Velo

31 Polly Burge
33 Suzetta Guerrini
36 Karolina Chudzikiewicz
37 Louise Scupham
40 Emma Jeffers*

Team Boompods

42 Amy Graham
45 Mary Wilkinson
46 Sian Hanna Marsh
49 Monica Greenwood
50 Lucy Harris

Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

51 Amira Mellor
53 Becks Durrell
55 Gaby Shaw
57 Sam Fawcett
58 Xan Crees

Brother UK – Orientation Marketing Cycling Team

62 Daisy Barnes
64 Maddy Verdegal
65 Ellen Bennett
68 Ellen Inglis

Loughborough Lightning

71 Frankie Hall
73 Emily Tillett
74 Flora Knight
77 Sophie Coldwell

AWOL O’Shea

81 Maddie Wadsworth
82 Frankie Morgans Slader
84 Charlotte Broughton
87 Liv Bent
88 Maisy Vasic


Torelli – Cayman Islands – Scimitar

92 Holly Breck
93 Kim Cadzow
94 Caoimhe O`Brien
95 Lee Boon
98 Annamarie Lipp

Saint Piran WRT

102 Sophie Earl
103 Christina Wiejak
104 Madeleine Gammons
106 Gwenno Hughes
107 Elizabeth Sanders

Datalynx – Parenesis Cycling

111 Nicola Soden
112 Isabella Johnson
113 Sophie Holmes
118 Megan Anderson
119 Laura Cheesman

Alba Development Road Team

121 Victoria Smith
122 Sophie Lankford
123 Sophie Enever
124 Kate Richardson
125 Beth Maciver
Men’s startlist

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

4 Cameron Jeffers
5 Matt King
6 Ollie Peckover
8 Charlie Tanfield
9 Harry Tanfield

Wiv SunGod

13 Jim Brown
14 Matthew Gibson
15 Matthew Bostock
18 Oliver Wood
19 Reece Wood

Wales Racing Academy

21 Joe Holt
23 Edward Morgan
25 Joseph Beckingsale
27 William Truelove
29 William Roberts

Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

31 Ben Chilton
33 Dan Barnes
34 Freddie Scheske
36 Mikey Mottram
38 Travis Bramley

TEKKERZ

41 Alec Briggs
42 Jon Mould
43 Benjamin Tuchner*
44 Noah Hobbs*

Saint Piran

52 Charles Page
53 Tom Mazzone
54 Leon Mazzone
55 William Bjergfelt
58 Bradley Symonds

TRINITY Racing

62 Cameron Mason
66 Max Walker

Embark – Bikestrong

72 James Bevan
74 Tom Couzens
76 Cai Davies
78 David Hird
80 James Satoor

Team PB Performance

81 James Bentley
84 Toby Jarvis
85 Kieran Riley
88 Max Sillifant
90 Chris Walkinshaw

Global 6 Cycling

94 Ukko Peltonen
98 Kiaan Watts
99 Alex Williams
100 Xeno Young

Nopinz Motip Race Team

101 Matt Witts
102 Cameron McLaren
103 Dave Roper
107 Dan Shoobridge

SRCT Muc-off

112 Oliver Maxwell
113 Matthew Warhurst
115 Elliot Barrat
116 Thomas Lowther
117 Scott Redding

05/03

121 Harrison Hunter
122 Joe Shillabeer
123 Harry Jukes
128 Matti Dobbins

* Denotes junior rider