Enter a search term into the form below to search the site; to search a specific phrase please include that phrase within quotation marks (eg "Kittel takes final stage as Van Baarle secures race victory"), or alternatively simply enter specific words to find all instances of those words.
Startlists: round six, Barking
3 mins read time
DFP – Header
20 May 2022
The men’s and women’s startlists for round six of the Tour Series – taking place in Barking as part of the inaugural BikeFest on Saturday 21 May 2022 – have been revealed.
The men’s and women’s startlists for round six of the Tour Series – taking place in Barking as part of the inaugural BikeFest on Saturday 21 May 2022 – have been revealed.
Wiv SunGod and Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes p/b Heidi Kjeldsen both edged closer to claiming this year’s titles in Clacton on Thursday night, emerging with four and 10-point leads in the men’s and women’s standings respectively with two rounds remaining.
In 2022, both men’s and women’s series will feature 13 teams. They are all allowed to name a 10-rider squad ahead of the series start, with a maximum of five riders permitted to compete in each round.
Owing to the series’ unique team-based format, it is the combined time of their three highest-placed riders that decides who is the fastest on the night and takes the round victory.
The men’s race in Barking begins at 5:30pm, followed by the women’s event at 7:30pm. Watch all the action from round six live on our website and YouTube channel.
Women’s startlist
CAMS – Basso
3 | Katie | Scott |
4 | Emma | Edwards |
5 | Beth | Morrow |
7 | Sophie | Lewis |
10 | Danni | Shrosbree |
Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes p/b Heidi Kjeldsen
13 | Corinne | Side |
14 | Isabel | Darvill |
15 | Jo | Tindley |
16 | Lucy | Ellmore |
18 | Poppy | Thompson |
Team Brother UK – LDN
23 | Sammie | Stewart |
25 | Danni | Watkinson |
28 | Lauren | Higham |
Jadan – Vive le Velo
31 | Polly | Burge |
33 | Suzetta | Guerrini |
37 | Louise | Scupham |
39 | Kirstie | Drakeford |
40 | Emma | Jeffers* |
Team Boompods
41 | Ellen | McDermott |
47 | Keri | Parton |
48 | Emma | Matthews |
49 | Monica | Greenwood |
50 | Lucy | Harris |
Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
51 | Amira | Mellor |
55 | Gaby | Shaw |
56 | Maddy | Nutt |
57 | Sam | Fawcett |
58 | Xan | Crees |
Brother UK – Orientation Marketing Cycling Team
64 | Maddy | Verdegal |
65 | Ellen | Bennett* |
67 | Hope | Inglis* |
68 | Ellen | Inglis |
69 | Holly | Ramsey* |
Loughborough Lightning
71 | Frankie | Hall |
74 | Flora | Knight |
75 | Roisin | Lally |
AWOL O’Shea
81 | Maddie | Wadsworth |
84 | Charlotte | Broughton |
85 | Phoebe | Martin |
86 | Georgia | Bullard |
87 | Liv | Bent |
Torelli – Cayman Islands – Scimitar
92 | Holly | Breck |
94 | Caoimhe | O`Brien |
95 | Lee | Boon |
98 | Annamarie | Lipp |
99 | Olivia | Bentley |
Saint Piran WRT
101 | Emily | Chilton |
104 | Madeleine | Gammons |
105 | Gabriella | Homer |
106 | Gwenno | Hughes |
107 | Elizabeth | Sanders |
Datalynx – Parenesis Cycling
111 | Nicola | Soden |
112 | Isabella | Johnson |
113 | Sophie | Holmes |
118 | Megan | Anderson |
119 | Laura | Cheesman |
Alba Development Road Team
121 | Victoria | Smith |
122 | Sophie | Lankford |
123 | Sophie | Enever |
124 | Kate | Richardson |
125 | Beth | Maciver |
Men’s startlist
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
2 | Will | Brown |
4 | Cameron | Jeffers |
6 | Ollie | Peckover |
8 | Charlie | Tanfield |
9 | Harry | Tanfield |
Wiv SunGod
11 | Benjamin | Perry |
14 | Matthew | Gibson |
15 | Matthew | Bostock |
17 | Rory | Townsend |
18 | Oliver | Wood |
Wales Racing Academy
21 | Joe | Holt |
25 | Joseph | Beckingsale |
26 | Owain | Roberts |
27 | William | Truelove |
29 | William | Roberts |
Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
33 | Dan | Barnes |
34 | Freddie | Scheske |
36 | Mikey | Mottram |
37 | Simon | Wyllie |
38 | Travis | Bramley |
TEKKERZ
41 | Alec | Briggs |
42 | Jon | Mould |
43 | Benjamin | Tuchner* |
45 | Kiam | Bowerbank-Robinson |
46 | Neil | Phillips |
Saint Piran
52 | Charles | Page |
54 | Leon | Mazzone |
55 | William | Bjergfelt |
58 | Bradley | Symonds |
60 | Jacob | Vaughan |
TRINITY Racing
66 | Max | Walker |
69 | Blake | Quick |
Embark – Bikestrong
72 | James | Bevan |
74 | Tom | Couzens |
76 | Cai | Davies |
78 | David | Hird |
80 | James | Satoor |
Team PB Performance
81 | James | Bentley |
82 | Jacques | Coates |
84 | Toby | Jarvis |
85 | Kieran | Riley |
88 | Max | Sillifant |
Global 6 Cycling
94 | Ukko | Peltonen |
98 | Kiaan | Watts |
99 | Alex | Williams |
100 | Xeno | Young |
Nopinz Motip Race Team
101 | Matt | Witts |
103 | Dave | Roper |
106 | Max | Fleming |
107 | Dan | Shoobridge |
109 | Seb | Garry |
SRCT Muc-off
112 | Oliver | Maxwell |
114 | Matthew | Ellis |
115 | Elliot | Barrat |
116 | Thomas | Lowther |
119 | Luke | Norris |
05/03
121 | Harrison | Hunter |
123 | Harry | Jukes |
124 | Rob | McPherson |
130 | Monte | Guerrini |
* Denotes junior rider